Is Kona Vanilla Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 564480) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root (Roasted), Coconut (Fancy Shredded), Natural Flavors, Orange Peel, Rose Hips (Whole)
Check Kona Vanilla Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 564480) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kona Vanilla Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 564480) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
Where to buy
Kona Vanilla Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 564480) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


