Is Kong Yen Mirin (Wei Lin) Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fructose, Water, Glutinous Rice, Rice Yeast, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Food Additives: Seasoning Agent (Glycine, Sodium Citrate, DL-Alanine, Sodium, 5′-Inosinate, Sodium 5′-Guanylate).

Check Kong Yen Mirin (Wei Lin) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinading