Is Konjac Jelly Peach Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Erythritol, Gum mix (konjac powder, carrageenan, trisodium citrate, dextrin, gellan gum, xanthan gum), Peach flavor, Citric acid, Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Gum powder (konjac powder, gum arabic, locust bean gum, agar, guar gum, ammonium phosphatides), Extract peach juice, Sucralose, Trisodium citrate, Calcium lactate.
Check Konjac Jelly Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Konjac Jelly Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


