Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Konkani Veggie Curry, Saag Paneer & Biryani Bento Box, 16 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

indian cheese (milk, white vinegar), spinach, bell peppers, cauliflower, potatoes, tomatoes, peas, carrots, onion, garlic, ginger, basmati rice, coconut milk, cream, rice bran oil, salt, water, spices: fenugreek leaves, clove powder, chili powder, mango powder, coriander powder, caraway, mace

Check Konkani Veggie Curry, Saag Paneer & Biryani Bento Box, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Konkani Veggie Curry, Saag Paneer & Biryani Bento Box, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Konkani Veggie Curry, Saag Paneer & Biryani Bento Box, 16 oz | Spoonful