Is Snapdragon Soup Bowl Rice Noodle Singapore Laksa Curry Box - 2.1 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Instant Singapore laksa-style rice noodle soup offers a bold, spicy-curry flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy broth and tender noodles. Reviewers note authentic flavor, convenient quick-meal preparation, and compact packaging; common uses include work lunches and travel. Some customers mention small portion size and variable seasoning intensity, with easy storage.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural laksa flavor
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Instant Singapore laksa-style rice noodle soup offers a bold, spicy-curry flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy broth and tender noodles. Reviewers note authentic flavor, convenient quick-meal preparation, and compact packaging; common uses include work lunches and travel. Some customers mention small portion size and variable seasoning intensity, with easy storage.
Ingredients
Rice Noodles: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt And Cellulose Gum, Soup Base: Salt, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose, Sugar, Radish (Dried) (Radish, Maltodextrin), Maltodextrin, Shrimp (Dried), Chili Pepper (Dried), Caramel Color, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Garlic (Dried), Citric Acid, And Onion (Dried), Coconut Pack: Coconut (Dried), Non-Dairy Creamer (Glucose Or Lactose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Caseinate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Polyphosphate, Silicon Dioxide And Beta Carotene), Flavoring Oil: Soybean Oil, Onion, Ginger, Garlic, Lemongrass, Shrimp Oil (Soybean Oil, Shrimp (Dried)), Natural Laksa Flavor (Laksa Essential Oil, Vegetable Oil), Thai Ginger, Chili Pepper, Cumin, And Paprika, Vegetable Pack: Onion (Dried),Carrot (Dried), And Green Onion (Dried).
Check Snapdragon Soup Bowl Rice Noodle Singapore Laksa Curry Box - 2.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapdragon Soup Bowl Rice Noodle Singapore Laksa Curry Box - 2.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Snapdragon Vietnamese Pho Beef Noodle Soup
Lotus Foods Rice Ramen Noodle Soup, Red Miso, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Campbell's® Chicken Noodle Soup Microwaveable Bowl 15.4 Oz
Where to buy
Snapdragon Soup Bowl Rice Noodle Singapore Laksa Curry Box - 2.1 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


