Is KONSERWA WIEJSKA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK FAT, WATER, PORK MEAT, PORK SKINS, PORK HEAD MEAT, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED PORK MEAT, PORK BELLY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, GARLIC, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL PEPPER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SEASONINGS CONTAINING: MALTODEXTRINS, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY PROTEIN HYDROLYZATE, NATURAL FLAVOUR (OLEORESINS AND OILS OF PEPPER, PAPRIKA, NUTMEG, GINGER, GARLIC, CARAWAY, PIMENTO, CELERY BASED ON RAPESEED OIL CONTAINING MAX 1% OF ERUCIC ACID), SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRATE.
Check KONSERWA WIEJSKA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KONSERWA WIEJSKA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →About this product
Meat · Can


