Is Kontiki Tomatillo Wasabi Salsa Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatillos, Sugar, Spices, Peppers (Green Jalapeno, Red Chili), Garlic, Grated Wasabi Root, Salt, Natural Flavors, Water, Citric Acid, White Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Gums (Xanthan, Guar), Sunflower Oil
Check Kontiki Tomatillo Wasabi Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kontiki Tomatillo Wasabi Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kontiki Tomatillo Wasabi Salsa is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping


