Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kook A Krumb Bread Crumbs Parmesan Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Yeast), Parmesan Cheese, Dry Parsley. Contains Gluten containing cereals containing and milk.

Check Kook A Krumb Bread Crumbs Parmesan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Kook A Krumb Bread Crumbs Parmesan | Spoonful