Is Kookaburra Strawberry & Cream Liquorice Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- bees wax
- shellac
- diglycerides emulsifier
- lactic acid
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Hydogenated Vegetable Fat, Mono And Diglycerides Emulsifier, Gelatin, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrates, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Colors Red 40, Shellac, Bees Wax, Carnauba Wax,may Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Other Nuts
Check Kookaburra Strawberry & Cream Liquorice Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kookaburra Strawberry & Cream Liquorice Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kookaburra Strawberry & Cream Liquorice Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


