Is Kookaburra Strawberry & Cream Liquorice Bites Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Hydogenated Vegetable Fat, Mono And Diglycerides Emulsifier, Gelatin, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrates, Sodium Lactate, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Artificial Colors Red 40, Shellac, Bees Wax, Carnauba Wax,may Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Other Nuts
Check Kookaburra Strawberry & Cream Liquorice Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kookaburra Strawberry & Cream Liquorice Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kookaburra Strawberry & Cream Liquorice Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


