Is Kookas Country Lemon Cookies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat, Flour, Oil (vegetable Oil, Water, Sugar, Flavour, Thickener (e1521, E415), Colour (e102, E133, E150d, E122, E110), Preservative (e330, E211)) + Fruit Flavoured [cane Sugar, Glucose (maize), Vegetable Oil, Gelling Agent (440), Acid (330, 331), Emulsifier (471), Natural Flavour (lem... Origin), Preservative (202), Colour (102)] Contains Wheat (Gluten). It may also contain traces of Nuts.

Check Kookas Country Lemon Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go