Is Kookies, Sweetened Corn Cereal Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Whole Grain Rice, Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Defatted Wheat Germ, Canola, Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup, Whole Grain Barley, Wheat Flour, Pea Protein, Corn Meal, Malted Barley Flour, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Oat Protein Concentrate, Cinnamon, Oat Fiber, Salt, Whey (From Milk), Wildflower Honey, Natural Flavor, Bht Added To Packaging Material To Preserve Product Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Kookies, Sweetened Corn Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kookies, Sweetened Corn Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kookies, Sweetened Corn Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


