Is Kool-Aid Bursts Cherry Ready-To-Drink , 6 ct - 6.75 fl oz Bottles Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less than 2% of Artificial Flavor, Sucralose (Sweetener), Citric Acid (for Tartness), Sodium Citrate Controls Tartness), Red 40, Blue 1, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check Kool-Aid Bursts Cherry Ready-To-Drink , 6 ct - 6.75 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Bursts Cherry Ready-To-Drink , 6 ct - 6.75 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Powerade Zero Calorie Sports Drink 8 - 20 fl oz (591ml) Bottles 160 fl oz (4.73 l)
BODYARMOR Strawberry Banana Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
BODYARMOR Peach Mango LYTE Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Gatorade Zero Sugar Thirst Quencher Glacier Cherry Sports Drinks, 20 fl oz, 8 Count Bottles
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Bursts Cherry Ready-To-Drink , 6 ct - 6.75 fl oz Bottles is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


