Is Kool-Aid Bursts Zero Sugar Tropical Punch Juice Drink, 6 - 6.75 oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol esters of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Contains Less than 2% of Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Gum Arabic, Artificial Flavor, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Natural Flavor, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosin, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor).
Check Kool-Aid Bursts Zero Sugar Tropical Punch Juice Drink, 6 - 6.75 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Bursts Zero Sugar Tropical Punch Juice Drink, 6 - 6.75 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Bursts Zero Sugar Tropical Punch Juice Drink, 6 - 6.75 oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


