Is Minute Maid Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Vibrant fruit-punch flavor with bright citrus and berry notes, slightly sweet and mildly artificial, smooth and thin mouthfeel without pulp. Commonly served chilled, poured over ice, used as a party beverage or mixer, included in kids' lunches, and enjoyed for refreshment. Reviews note convenience, large size, and mixed taste reactions.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
- natural flavors
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vibrant fruit-punch flavor with bright citrus and berry notes, slightly sweet and mildly artificial, smooth and thin mouthfeel without pulp. Commonly served chilled, poured over ice, used as a party beverage or mixer, included in kids' lunches, and enjoyed for refreshment. Reviews note convenience, large size, and mixed taste reactions.
Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Lemon Juice from Concentrate (Adds a Negligible Amount of Sugar), Less than 2% of: Grape and Pineapple Juices from Concentrate (Adds a Negligible Amount of Sugar), Apple Puree from Concentrate (Adds a Negligible Amount of Sugar), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Grape Skin Extract (Adds a Negligible Amount of Sugar) (for Color).
Check Minute Maid Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


