Is KOOL-AID, DRINK MIX, SHARKLEBERRY FIN STRAWBERRY ORANGE PUNCH, SHARKLEBERRY FIN STRAWBERRY ORANGE PUNCH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C); NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; CITRIC ACID; GUM ARABIC; SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE; RED 40; CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, AND TOCOPHEROL (PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check KOOL-AID, DRINK MIX, SHARKLEBERRY FIN STRAWBERRY ORANGE PUNCH, SHARKLEBERRY FIN STRAWBERRY ORANGE PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOOL-AID, DRINK MIX, SHARKLEBERRY FIN STRAWBERRY ORANGE PUNCH, SHARKLEBERRY FIN STRAWBERRY ORANGE PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Crystal Light Sugar Free Fruit Punch Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.04 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Powder


