Is KOOL-AID, EASY DRINK MIX, TROPICAL PUNCH, TROPICAL PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, sucralose
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE (SWEETENER), GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check KOOL-AID, EASY DRINK MIX, TROPICAL PUNCH, TROPICAL PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOOL-AID, EASY DRINK MIX, TROPICAL PUNCH, TROPICAL PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


