Is KOOL-AID, GELATIN SNACKS, SUGAR FREE, LOW CALORIE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON LIME, BLACK CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON LIME, BLACK CHERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, GELATIN, ADIPIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), ASPARTAME* AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), SALT, RED 40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1

Check KOOL-AID, GELATIN SNACKS, SUGAR FREE, LOW CALORIE, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON LIME, BLACK CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON LIME, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go