Is Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor

2% of natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright tropical fruit-punch flavor, sweet and intensely fruity, is delivered in smooth, thin liquid pouches commonly chilled for lunches, snacks, and parties. Reviewers often cite kid appeal, portability, convenience, and good value, while some mention excessive sweetness, artificial taste, or occasional leaking packaging concerns during travel and outdoor activities daily.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Disodium Edta (Preserves Freshness), Contains Less Than 2% Of Blue

Check Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsCvsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go