Is Kool-Aid Sour Jammers Snappin' Green Apple - 10pk/6 fl oz Pouches Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Calcium Disodium Edta, Yellow 5, Apple Juice Concentrate, Blue 1

Check Kool-Aid Sour Jammers Snappin' Green Apple - 10pk/6 fl oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kool-Aid Sour Jammers Snappin' Green Apple - 10pk/6 fl oz Pouches is available at 7 retailers

SafewayShopRiteTargetHarris TeeterGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SourFruityTart
Texture
SmoothJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go