Is Kool-Aid Sparklers Orange Fizz - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE), GLYCEROL ESTERS OF WOOD ROSIN, TOCOPHEROL (PROTECTS COLOR), BETA-APO-8-CAROTENAL (COLOR).
Check Kool-Aid Sparklers Orange Fizz - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Sparklers Orange Fizz - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Diet Coke Diet Cola Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz Mini Cans, 6 Pack
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Kool-Aid Jammers Tropical Punch Flavored Drink, 10 Ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches, Liquids
Zevia Cream Soda Zero Calorie Soda - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Sparklers Orange Fizz - 6pk/7.5 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


