Is Kool-Aid Sugar Free Low Calorie Drink Mix 6 easy open packets (Pack of 4) Gluten Free (Grape) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Aspartame, Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Bicarbonate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Kool-Aid Sugar Free Low Calorie Drink Mix 6 easy open packets (Pack of 4) Gluten Free (Grape) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Sugar Free Low Calorie Drink Mix 6 easy open packets (Pack of 4) Gluten Free (Grape) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar-Free Grape Energy Drink Mix with Caffeine, 10 - 1.1 oz Wrappers
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Sugar Free Low Calorie Drink Mix 6 easy open packets (Pack of 4) Gluten Free (Grape) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


