Is Kool-Aid Twists Sugar-Sweetened Ice Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Soft Drink, 20 oz Canister Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- calcium silicate
- vitamin e acetate
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fructose, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of:, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin E Acetate, Magnesium Oxide, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Calcium Silicate (Anticaking Agent), Sodium Citrate, Artificial Color, Blue 1 Lake (Ci 42090), Bha
Check Kool-Aid Twists Sugar-Sweetened Ice Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Soft Drink, 20 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Twists Sugar-Sweetened Ice Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Soft Drink, 20 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light Sugar Free Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.8 oz Can
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.14 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Twists Sugar-Sweetened Ice Blue Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Soft Drink, 20 oz Canister is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


