Is Kool-Aid Unsweetened Cherry Limeade Powdered Drink Mix, .16 oz Packet Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Calcium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Artificial Color, Red 40, Tocopherol, Bha, Bht
Check Kool-Aid Unsweetened Cherry Limeade Powdered Drink Mix, .16 oz Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Unsweetened Cherry Limeade Powdered Drink Mix, .16 oz Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
True Lime Black Cherry Limeade Drink Mix Powder, No Artificial Sweeteners, 1.06 oz., 10 Count Box
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Cherry Limeade Powdered Drink Mix, .16 oz Packet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


