Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kool-Aid Unsweetened Cherry Powdered Soft Drink Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Red 40, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Blue 1, BHT (Preservative).

Check Kool-Aid Unsweetened Cherry Powdered Soft Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kool-Aid Unsweetened Cherry Powdered Soft Drink is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kool-Aid Unsweetened Cherry Powdered Soft Drink | Spoonful