Is Kool-Aid Unsweetened Mixed Berry Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.22 oz Packet Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
citric acid, calcium phosphate, maltodextrin, contains less than 2% of ascorbic acid (vitamin c), natural and artificial flavor, blue 1, tocopherol
Check Kool-Aid Unsweetened Mixed Berry Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.22 oz Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kool-Aid Unsweetened Mixed Berry Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.22 oz Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light Sugar Free Raspberry Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.8 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Concord Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.01 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Strawberry Orange Banana Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.4 oz Can
Where to buy
Kool-Aid Unsweetened Mixed Berry Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.22 oz Packet is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


