Is Kool-Aid Unsweetened Strawberry Kiwi Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.17 oz Packet Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

citric acid, maltodextrin, salt, calcium phosphate, contains less than 2% of ascorbic acid (vitamin c), natural and artificial flavor, artificial color, red 40

Check Kool-Aid Unsweetened Strawberry Kiwi Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.17 oz Packet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kool-Aid Unsweetened Strawberry Kiwi Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 0.17 oz Packet is available at 6 retailers

KrogerShopRiteHarris TeeterWalmartThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go