Is Kopiko Cappuccino Candy in Jar 800g/28.2oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- milk
- milk powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Palm Oil, Milk Powder, Coffee Extract, Butter (Milk), Salt, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Natural Coffee Flavor, Caramel Color, Vanillin.
Check Kopiko Cappuccino Candy in Jar 800g/28.2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kopiko Cappuccino Candy in Jar 800g/28.2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Kopiko Cappuccino Candy in Jar 800g/28.2oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


