Is Kopiko Candy Cappuccino Coffee Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural coffee flavour

natural coffee flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, vegetable oil (palm oil and or coconut oil), milk powder, coffee extract (2.4% ), butter (Milk), salt, emulsifier : Soy Lecitin E 22 (Soya), Natural Coffee flavour, colour (E150d), vanillin.

Check Kopiko Candy Cappuccino Coffee against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kopiko Candy Cappuccino Coffee is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go