Is Kopiko Mini Coffee Candy, 4.23 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Coconut Oil), Coffee Extract, Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin E322), Caramel Color (E150d), Salt, Natural Coffee Flavor, Contains: Butter, Coconut Oil
Check Kopiko Mini Coffee Candy, 4.23 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kopiko Mini Coffee Candy, 4.23 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kopiko Mini Coffee Candy, 4.23 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


