Is Kopiko Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural coffee flavor

natural coffee flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kopiko Sugar Free Isomalt E953 (744,000Kg), Maltitol E965 (100:000Kg), Vegetable Oil Coconut Oil, Coffee Extract, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin E322, Butter, Natural Coffee Flavor, Salt, Acesulfame-k E950 (500Kg), Isnacile Fassalnilla Ead

Check Kopiko against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go