Is Kopiko Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- vegetable oil coconut oil
vegetable oil coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kopiko Sugar Free Isomalt E953 (744,000Kg), Maltitol E965 (100:000Kg), Vegetable Oil Coconut Oil, Coffee Extract, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin E322, Butter, Natural Coffee Flavor, Salt, Acesulfame-k E950 (500Kg), Isnacile Fassalnilla Ead
Check Kopiko against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kopiko in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


