Is Koppers Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans NY Blend, Assorted Coffee Flavors, Cream, Cappuccino, Milk and Dark Chocolate, 4 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- white chocolate
- pure milk chocolate
- chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], PURE MILK CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], WHITE CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], ROASTED ESTATE ARABICA COFFEE BEANS, COCOA POWDER, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, GROUND COFFEE
Check Koppers Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans NY Blend, Assorted Coffee Flavors, Cream, Cappuccino, Milk and Dark Chocolate, 4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koppers Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans NY Blend, Assorted Coffee Flavors, Cream, Cappuccino, Milk and Dark Chocolate, 4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Koppers Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans NY Blend, Assorted Coffee Flavors, Cream, Cappuccino, Milk and Dark Chocolate, 4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


