Is Koppers Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans NY Blend, Assorted Coffee Flavors, Cream, Cappuccino, Milk and Dark Chocolate, 4 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- milk
- white chocolate
- pure milk chocolate
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], PURE MILK CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], WHITE CHOCOLATE [CONTAINS: SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], ROASTED ESTATE ARABICA COFFEE BEANS, COCOA POWDER, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, GROUND COFFEE
Check Koppers Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans NY Blend, Assorted Coffee Flavors, Cream, Cappuccino, Milk and Dark Chocolate, 4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koppers Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans NY Blend, Assorted Coffee Flavors, Cream, Cappuccino, Milk and Dark Chocolate, 4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Koppers Chocolate Covered Espresso Beans NY Blend, Assorted Coffee Flavors, Cream, Cappuccino, Milk and Dark Chocolate, 4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


