Is Koppers, Dark Chocolate Mint Lentils Blue & White (1.500 Lbs) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- coloring
coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Vanilla, Cane Sugar, Coloring (Fd&c Blue Lake 1 & Titanium Dioxide), Gum Arabic, Lecithin (A Sunflower Derivate Emulsifier), Flavor: Natural Oil Of Peppermint, Confectioner's Glaze, Carnuba Wax, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch
Check Koppers, Dark Chocolate Mint Lentils Blue & White (1.500 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koppers, Dark Chocolate Mint Lentils Blue & White (1.500 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bars – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Forest Mint – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Crunchy Mint -- 2.1 oz
Ghirardelli Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate Mint
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Mint Chocolate Chip – 1.76 Oz – Case Of 12
BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Koppers, Dark Chocolate Mint Lentils Blue & White (1.500 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


