Is Koppers, New York Mix Espresso Chocolate Cov. Beans (1 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- white chocolate
- pure milk chocolate
white chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin, Vanilla), Pure Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin, Vanilla), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin, Vanilla), Roasted Estate Arabica Coffee Beans, Natural Cocoa Powder, Confectioners Glaze, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Us Colors: Fd&c Y Ellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Ground Coffee, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch
Check Koppers, New York Mix Espresso Chocolate Cov. Beans (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koppers, New York Mix Espresso Chocolate Cov. Beans (1 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Koppers, New York Mix Espresso Chocolate Cov. Beans (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


