Is Koppers, New York Mix Espresso Chocolate Cov. Beans (1 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
- pure milk chocolate
- white chocolate
- lecithin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin, Vanilla), Pure Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin, Vanilla), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin, Vanilla), Roasted Estate Arabica Coffee Beans, Natural Cocoa Powder, Confectioners Glaze, Gum Arabic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Us Colors: Fd&c Y Ellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Ground Coffee, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch
Check Koppers, New York Mix Espresso Chocolate Cov. Beans (1 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Koppers, New York Mix Espresso Chocolate Cov. Beans (1 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Koppers, New York Mix Espresso Chocolate Cov. Beans (1 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


