Is KOPPERS, PASTEL BING CHERRIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole dried milk powder
  • milk
  • non-fat dry milk solids
  • reduced mineral whey
  • milk chocolate

whole dried milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE: (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA), DRIED WHOLE BING CHERRIES (SUGAR, WITH 1% SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, US CERTIFIED COLORS INCLUDING: FD&C RED #3, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, NON-FAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE DRIED MILK POWDER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), REDUCED MINERAL WHEY, SALT, CITRIC ACID

Check KOPPERS, PASTEL BING CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping