Is KOPPERS, PASTEL BING CHERRIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors soy lecithin
natural & artificial flavors soy lecithin
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE: (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA), DRIED WHOLE BING CHERRIES (SUGAR, WITH 1% SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, US CERTIFIED COLORS INCLUDING: FD&C RED #3, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, NON-FAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, WHOLE DRIED MILK POWDER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), REDUCED MINERAL WHEY, SALT, CITRIC ACID
Check KOPPERS, PASTEL BING CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOPPERS, PASTEL BING CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
GoMacro Cherries + Berries MacroBar®
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Great Value Maraschino Cherries, 10 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


