Is Kopykake FS0811-T Quarter Frosting Sheets (24 sheets per pack/ 8" x 10.5" print area) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Microcrystal Cellulose, Sorbit, Glycerin, Microcrystal Cellulose & Cmc, Starch Syrup, Locust Bean Gum, Titanium Dioxide Powder, Glucose Syrup Powder Solid, Methyl Cellulose, Potassium Sorbate, Contains No Allergens

Check Kopykake FS0811-T Quarter Frosting Sheets (24 sheets per pack/ 8" x 10.5" print area) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kopykake FS0811-T Quarter Frosting Sheets (24 sheets per pack/ 8" x 10.5" print area) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DrySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishing