Is Kopykake FS0811-T Quarter Frosting Sheets (24 sheets per pack/ 8" x 10.5" print area) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Microcrystal Cellulose, Sorbit, Glycerin, Microcrystal Cellulose & Cmc, Starch Syrup, Locust Bean Gum, Titanium Dioxide Powder, Glucose Syrup Powder Solid, Methyl Cellulose, Potassium Sorbate, Contains No Allergens
Check Kopykake FS0811-T Quarter Frosting Sheets (24 sheets per pack/ 8" x 10.5" print area) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kopykake FS0811-T Quarter Frosting Sheets (24 sheets per pack/ 8" x 10.5" print area) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Lorna Doone Shortbread Cookies, 10 Packs (4 Cookies Per Pack)
Where to buy
Kopykake FS0811-T Quarter Frosting Sheets (24 sheets per pack/ 8" x 10.5" print area) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


