Is Korean BBQ Chicken Firecrackers Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Pastry: water, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola oil, egg, salt, dextrose. Filling: cooked white chicken meat, green cabbage, tomato, carrot, red bell pepper, water, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt, alcohol, vinegar, lactic acid), rice vinegar (water, rice), onion, brown sugar, gochujang powder (red pepper paste [rice, salt, red pepper powder, soybean, garlic, onion], maltodextrin, garlic), canola oil, cilantro, green onion, food starch, garlic, sesame oil, salt, ginger, modified cellulose, modified food starch, yeast extract, flavor (sunflower oil, natural flavor [contains milk], benzyl alcohol, mixed tocopherols).
Check Korean BBQ Chicken Firecrackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Korean BBQ Chicken Firecrackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


