Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Korean BBQ Marinade Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Sugar, Salt, Maize Starch, Soy Sauce Powder [Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), DRIED GARLIC (5%), Dried Onion, Ginger Powder, DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPER (2%), DRIED RED BELL PEPPER (2%), Rapeseed Oil, Star Anise, Dried Parsley, Ground Black Pepper, Thickener: Guar Gum; Chilli Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract. ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Korean BBQ Marinade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Dairy Free? Korean BBQ Marinade | Spoonful