Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Korean BBQ Marinade Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Sugar, Salt, Maize Starch, Soy Sauce Powder [Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt), DRIED GARLIC (5%), Dried Onion, Ginger Powder, DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPER (2%), DRIED RED BELL PEPPER (2%), Rapeseed Oil, Star Anise, Dried Parsley, Ground Black Pepper, Thickener: Guar Gum; Chilli Powder, Colour: Paprika Extract. ALLERGY ADVICE:

Check Korean BBQ Marinade against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Vegan? Korean BBQ Marinade | Spoonful