Is KOREAN BBQ STYLE CHICKEN BULGOGI GRILLED CHICKEN IN A SOY GARLIC MARINADE, KOREAN BBQ STYLE CHICKEN BULGOGI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN, MARINADE (WATER, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT], BROWN SUGAR, PEAR PUREE, TAPIOCA STARCH, VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TOASTED SESAME OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), RICE STARCH.
Check KOREAN BBQ STYLE CHICKEN BULGOGI GRILLED CHICKEN IN A SOY GARLIC MARINADE, KOREAN BBQ STYLE CHICKEN BULGOGI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOREAN BBQ STYLE CHICKEN BULGOGI GRILLED CHICKEN IN A SOY GARLIC MARINADE, KOREAN BBQ STYLE CHICKEN BULGOGI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS KOREAN STYLE MINI WONTONS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE DUMPLINGS
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Bibigo Korean BBQ Marinade & Cooking Sauce Original -- 16.9 oz
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


