Is KOREAN BBQ TERIYAKI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, BREWING STARTER [ASPERGILLUS SOJAE]), SUGAR, WATER, GARLIC PUREE, APPLE PUREE, PEAR PUREE, SESAME OIL, VINEGAR, SALT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SESAME SEEDS, GINGER PUREE, XANTHAN GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check KOREAN BBQ TERIYAKI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOREAN BBQ TERIYAKI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


