Is Korean Blueberry Lotus leaf Rice retort precooked instant 7.4oz/ 210g HACCP K-food Mukbang[블루베리 연잎밥] (one) Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blueberry, Lotus Leaf, Glutinous Rice, Rice

Check Korean Blueberry Lotus leaf Rice retort precooked instant 7.4oz/ 210g HACCP K-food Mukbang[블루베리 연잎밥] (one) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Korean Blueberry Lotus leaf Rice retort precooked instant 7.4oz/ 210g HACCP K-food Mukbang[블루베리 연잎밥] (one) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go