Is Korean Curry Rice Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE, WATER, BEEF, ONION, RED PEPPER, CARROT, GARLIC, SOY SAUCE, SESAME OIL, SUGAR, SALT, SPICES

Check Korean Curry Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Packet, Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSpicy?
Texture
ChunksSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchStir Fry?Soup Base?