Is KOREAN GOCHUJANG BARBECUE SAUCE, KOREAN GOCHUJANG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Hot Pepper Paste (Corn Syrup, Water, Brown Rice, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Garlic, Soybean, Fermented Soybean, Onion), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Distilled Vinegar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Spice, Toasted Sesame Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Dried Red Pepper.
Check KOREAN GOCHUJANG BARBECUE SAUCE, KOREAN GOCHUJANG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOREAN GOCHUJANG BARBECUE SAUCE, KOREAN GOCHUJANG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KOREAN GOCHUJANG BARBECUE SAUCE, KOREAN GOCHUJANG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


