Is KOREAN INSPIRED BEEF GRILLED BEEF STRIPS, CARROTS, SPINACH, RED PEPPERS & MUSHROOMS WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME GARLIC SAUCE, KOREAN INSPIRED BEEF Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice, Grilled Seasoned Natural, Beef And Bindersteak Strips (Beef, Water, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Spice), Water, Spinach, Carrots, Red Bell Peppers, Crimini Mushrooms, Tamari Sauce (Water, Soybeans , Salt, Vinegar ), Less Than 2% Of Toasted Sesame Oil, Applejuice Concentrate, Garlic (Garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Pear Puree (Pears, Ascorbic Acid), Modified Food Starch, Ginger Puree, Canola Oil, Granulatedonion, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Paprika, Spice, Xanthan Gum,minimally Processed, No Artificial , Indicates Organic Ingredient
Check KOREAN INSPIRED BEEF GRILLED BEEF STRIPS, CARROTS, SPINACH, RED PEPPERS & MUSHROOMS WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME GARLIC SAUCE, KOREAN INSPIRED BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KOREAN INSPIRED BEEF GRILLED BEEF STRIPS, CARROTS, SPINACH, RED PEPPERS & MUSHROOMS WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME GARLIC SAUCE, KOREAN INSPIRED BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Where to buy
KOREAN INSPIRED BEEF GRILLED BEEF STRIPS, CARROTS, SPINACH, RED PEPPERS & MUSHROOMS WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME GARLIC SAUCE, KOREAN INSPIRED BEEF is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Frozen


